ut


American LaMancha
Breeders Association

 

 

 

 

LaMancha National Show Winners

Note: This is an incomplete listing of National Show winners.  We are still looking for more pictures and information on past winners, so if you have a picture
or information of a National or Reserve National Champion that is not listed here, we will gladly showcase her on these pages.
Any information can be e-mailed to Deb Macke
Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography
2016 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
CH MINT*LEAF ELUSIVE

Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Reserve Grand Champion:
AUTUMN-ACRES NEXUS'S NADIA

Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Tammy Tullar
 Junior Champion:
J-HAVENN'S HK INDIAN CLING

Owner: J-Haven Acres
Breeder: Jill Pritchett
Reserve Junior Champion:
MINT*LEAF EMBER

Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Best Udder:
GCH
JEN-MAE-KA KIDS JAYCEE

Owner: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
Breeder: Megan Rene Lawrence
Reserve Best Udder:
CH MINT*LEAF ELUSIVE

Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
2015 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
GCH GOAT SAN VENICE

Owner: Goat San LaManchas
Breeder: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
Reserve Grand Champion:
SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

Owner: Tempo LaManchas
Breeder: Lauren Acton
Junior Champion:
HEART-MT CHICKLET

Owner: Heart Mt LaManchas
Breeder: Aaron & Megan Carter
Reserve Junior Champion:
GOAT SAN BLUE RIVER

Owner: Goat San LaManchas
Breeder: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
Best Udder:
GCH GOAT SAN VENICE

Owner: Goat San LaManchas
Breeder: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
Reserve Best Udder:
SGCH BARNOWL CARMILLA

Owner: Barnowl LaManchas
Breeder: Ardis Lyons
2014 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
CH J-HAVEN'S FTLIVINW/AMBITION

Owner: J-Haven Acres
Breeder: Jill Pritchett
Reserve Grand Champion:
CH BARNOWL BERNICE

Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Ardis Lyons
Junior Champion:
ALDER*ROSE ADVOCATE ESME

Owner: Blackwing LaManchas
Breeder: Riley Blomquist
Reserve Junior Champion:
MINT*LEAF ELISE

Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Best Udder:
CH LESNIAK HILL MS MADALYN MAY

Owner: Lesniak Hill
Breeder: The Lesniak Family
Reserve Best Udder:
CH KING-FARM TALON'S KAYLANA

Owner: King Farm
Breeder: Wendy Herchek
2013 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

Owner: Tempo LaManchas
Breeder: Lauren Acton
Reserve Grand Champion:
CH JEN-MAE-KA KIDS JAYCEE

Owner: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
Breeder: Megan Rene Lawrence
 Junior Champion:
J-HAVENN'S EE SETTIN' THE PACE

Owner: J-Haven Acres
Breeder: Jill Pritchett
Reserve Junior Champion:
AUTUMN-ACRES MALIBU

Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Tyler DeWeerd
Best Udder:
SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

Owner: Tempo LaManchas
Breeder: Lauren Acton
Reserve Best Udder:
CH JEN-MAE-KA KIDS JAYCEE

Owner: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
Breeder: Megan Rene Lawrence
2012 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
GCH KASTDEMUR's AVEENA

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family
Reserve Grand Champion:
SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

Owner: Tempo LaManchas
Breeder: Lauren Acton
Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S VENEZUELA

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family
Reserve Junior Champion:
MINT*LEAF PAISLEY

Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Best Udder:
SGCH TEMPO EVIANNA

Owner: Tempo LaManchas
Breeder: Lauren Acton
Reserve Best Udder:
CH WILLOW RUN BUGATTI KNICKNACK

Owner: Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean
2011 National Show Winners
 Grand Champion:
GCH KICKAPOO-VALLEY WILD YELLOBIRD

Owner: Kickapoo-Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder:
Evan Jodlowski
Reserve Grand Champion:
CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Breeder: Grace Diane Garst
Junior Champion:
KICKAPOO VALLEY AINT ARCADIA

Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder: Evan Jodlowski
Reserve Junior Champion:
AUTUMN-ACRES TAWNY'S TENANCY

Owner: Autumn-Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Tyler DeWeerd
Best Udder:
GCH KICKAPOO-VALLEY WILD YELLOBIRD

Owner: Kickapoo-Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder: Evan Jodlowski
Reserve Grand Champion:
CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Breeder: Grace Diane Garst
2010 National Show Winners

Grand Champion:
CH AUTUMN-ACRES MISS MAPLE SUGAR

Owner: Autumn Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Tyler Deweerd
Reserve Grand Champion:
CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

Junior Champion:
KICKAPOO VALLEY AINT ARCADIA

Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder: Evan Jodlowski
Reserve Junior Champion:
AUTUMN-ACRES MY EXCEL

Owner: Autumn Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Tyler Deweerd
Best Udder:
CH AUTUMN-ACRES MISS MAPLE SUGAR

Owner: Autumn Acres Dairy Goats
Breeder: Tyler Deweerd

 

Reserve Best Udder:
CH THE PREFERENCE FLYER

Owner:  Mint*Leaf LaManchas
Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

2009 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
 

Reserve Grand Champion:
TEMPO EVIANNA

Breeder & Owner: Lauren Acton, DVM

Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S EYE OF THE STORM

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

Reserve Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S ISLAND OF FIRE

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

Best Udder:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

 

Reserve Best Udder:
SGCH HEART-MT.-CARTER-KIDS NIKKI

 Breeder & Owner: Aaron Carter, Heart-Mt

 

2008 National Show Winners
Grand Champion:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

Reserve Grand Champion
THE PREFERENCE FLYER

Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S CALISTOGA

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

Reserve Junior Champion:
KICKAPOO-VALLEY WILD YELLOBIRD

Breeder & Owner: Evan Jodlowski

Best Udder:
THE PREFERENCE FLYER

Owner: Julie & Kyle Matthys
Breeder: Grace Diane Garst

Reserve Best Udder:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

Breeder & Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

2007 National Show Winners
Grand Champion
GCH SOUTH-FORK H CAYENNE

Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
Breeder: Richie Webb

Reserve Grand Champion
SGCH SOUTH-FORK CHARMING CATE

Owner:  South-Fork LaManchas
Breeder: Richie Webb

   
Junior Champion
KASTDEMUR'S LOVE ME DO

Owner: Trinity Smith
Breeder: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
 

Reserve Junior Champion
KASTDEMUR'S BREAK ON THROUGH

Owner: Sara Koehn-Walberg
Breeder: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

   
Best Udder:
GCH SOUTH-FORK H CAYENNE

Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
Breeder: Richie Webb

Reserve Best Udder:
GCH SHADY LAWN CLASSY BEAUTY

Owner: Shady Lawn
Breeder: April Hitch

2006 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
CH KICKAPOO VALLEY RESPECT SEQUEL

Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder: Evan Jodlowski

Reserve Grand Champion:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S EVIAN

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

   
Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S LET'S DO THE TWIST

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Reserve Junior Champion:
BLUE LAKE JD CATARRA

Owner: Elizabeth Maylish
Breeder: Elizabeth Maylish

Best Udder:
SINGING HILLS MALACHITE SPRITE

Owner: Amy Iager
Breeder: Singing Hills

Reserve Best Udder:
CH KICKAPOO VALLEY RESPECT SEQUEL

Owner: Kickapoo Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder: Evan Jodlowski

   
2005 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S SLICE

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Reserve Grand Champion:
GCH LUCKY*STAR'S F KRYSTAL

Owner: Lucky*Star Farm
Breeder: Don & Judi Hoy

   
Junior Champion
BARNOWL CURLIE Q

Owner: Barnowl LaManchas
Breeder: Ardis Lyons

Reserve Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR's CAZILLION

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Best Udder:
SGCH KASTDEMUR'S SLICE

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Reserve Best Udder
GCH SOUTH FORK SILVER CIERRA

Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
Breeder: The Webb Family

   
2004 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

Reserve Grand Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S MOUNTAIN DEW

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

   
Junior Champion:
KICKAPOO-VALLEY MUSICAL TOKEN

Owner: Kickapoo-Valley Dairy Goats
Breeder: Evan Jodlowski

Reserve Junior Champion:
WILLOW RUN BUGATTISOLARECLIPSE

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

Best Udder:
KASTDEMUR'S CHOCOLAT

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Reserve Best Udder:
SINGING HILLS PFM BRITTA

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Singing Hills

   
2003 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

Reserve Grand Champion:
ROCKSPRING VIN DAFFY DANDELION

Owner: Rockspring
Breeder: Ann Weikel

   
Junior Champion:
ELM*GLEN MEXIE

Owner: Elm*Glen LaManchas
Breeder: Jennifer Lohman

Reserve Junior Champion:
SUMMER HAVEN SWEET CHARDONNAY

Owner: Kniesly & Holderman Family
Breeder: Summer Haven

Best Udder:
ONE*OAK*HILL JRUPENT

Owner: Autumn-Acres
Breeder: One*Oak*HIll

Reserve Best Udder:
WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

   
2002 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
ONE*OAK*HILL MEDICINE TUZLA

Owner: Becca's
Breeder: One*Oak*Hill

Reserve Grand Champion:
WILLOW RUN GC SURATA

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

   
Junior Champion:
SINGING HILLS MALACHITEBRISEIS

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

Reserve Junior Champion:
BECCA'S TUVALU

Owner: Becca's
Breeder: One*Oak*Hill

Best Udder:
SINGING HILLS DARKSTAR BRITNY

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Singing Hills

Reserve Best Udder:
ONE*OAK*HILL MEDICINE TUZLA

Owner: Becca's
Breeder: One*Oak*Hill

   
2001 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
HOGG'S-HIDEAWAY BXC CA ZING

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

Reserve Grand Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S SEVEN UP

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

   
Junior Champion:
PEACH VALLEY WINTER'S ICY GLOW

Owner: Peach Valley
Breeder: Carol Kloiber

Reserve Junior Champion:
LIT'L DUTCH SWEET CHARITY

Owner: Lit'l Dutch
Breeder: Heather Lee Tucker

Best Udder:
HOGG'S-HIDEAWAY BXC CA ZING

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

Reserve Best Udder:
ROCKSPRING CONST VIG VIRGINIA

Owner: Rockspring
Breeder: Ann Weikel

   
2000 National Show Winners
 
Grand Champion:
GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CASMIRA

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

Reserve Grand Champion
GCH ROCKSPRING DB DEBRA DUTCHESS

Owner: Rockspring
Breeder: Ann Weikel

   
Junior Champion:
WILLOW RUN DJ HONEY NUT

Owner: Willow Run
Breeder: Annastacia Z. Dean

Reserve Junior Champion:
WILLOW RUN DJ SPECIAL K

Owner: Willow Run
Breeder: Annastacia Z. Dean

Best Udder:
MY KIDS ABBIGALE

Owner: Lisa Sieber & Family
Breeder:

Reserve Best Udder:
KICKAPOO VALLEY HANDY KENDRA

Owner: Kickapoo Valley
Breeder: Ed Jodlowski

   
1999 National Show Winners
Grand Champion
GCH ME'S RANCH DUTCH TREAT

Owner: Becky Suenram
Breeder: Me's Ranch

Reserve Grand Champion
ROCKIN-CB DUTCH FINALE

Breeder & Owner: Cindy & Robert Silva

   
Junior Champion:
BECCA'S HOLLYWOOD

Owner: Becca's
Breeder: Becky Suenram

Reserve Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S AVILA

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Best Udder:
ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

Owner: All-Roc Farms
Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

Reserve Best Udder:
ONE*OAK*HILL TUMBLEWEED DIVA

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

   
1998 National Show Winners
 
Grand Champion
GCH ROCKSPRING VIN DAFFY DANDELION

Owner: Rockspring
Breeder: Ann Weikel

Reserve Grand Champion:
ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

Owner: All-Roc Farms
Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

   
   
Junior Champion:
CRAZY HOLLOW CONGO's KINSHASHA

Owner: Crazy Hollow
Breeder: The Hopton Family

Reserve Junior Champion:
ANOTHER SARA SURANS

Owner: Willow Run Dairy Goats
Breeder: Dennis & Patty Dean

Best Udder:
ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

Owner: All-Roc Farms
Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

Reserve Best Udder:
GCH ROCKSPRING VIN DAFFY DANDELION

Owner: Rockspring
Breeder: Ann Weikel

   
1997 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
ASPEN HILLS KUDOS

Owner: Iager Family
Breeder: Aspen Hills
Reserve Grand Champion:
ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

Owner: All-Roc Farms
Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

   
Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S BARCELONA

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Reserve Junior Champion:
HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CASMIRA

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

Best Udder:
ASPEN HILLS KUDOS

Owner: Iager Family
Breeder: Aspen Hills
Reserve Best Udder:
ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

Owner: All-Roc Farms
Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

   
1996 National Show Winners
   
Grand Champion:
GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CHIMERA

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

Reserve Grand Champion:
UDDER WAY LIZ CLAIBORNE

Owner: Udder Way
Breeder: The Brown Family

   
Junior Champion:
UDDER WAY ADDIE

Owner: Udder Way
Breeder: The Brown Family

Reserve Junior Champion:
KASTDEMUR'S GAZETTE

Owner: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Breeder: The Senn Family

Best Udder:
ALL-ROC FARMS SMOKEY ROSEBUD

Owner: All-Roc Farms
Breeder: Marsha Gustafson

Reserve Best Udder:
GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CHIMERA

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

   
1995 National Show Winners
Grand Champion
GCH LUCKY*STAR'S Y CRAZY CRADLE

Owner: Lucky*Star Farm
Breeder: Don & Judi Hoy

Reserve Grand Champion
GCH MEYER'S HCLK SUNNY TIARA

Owner: Meyer's LaManchas
Breeder: Gary & Greta Meyer

   
Junior Champion:
DARUE AH CO FARM

Owner: Dolan/Manges
Breeder:

Reserve Junior Champion:
5-K'S HUSH HUSH

Owner: Koenig Family
Breeder: 5-K LaManchas

Best Udder:
SOUTH-FORK BB LACEY

Owner: South-Fork LaManchas
Breeder: Richie Webb

Reserve Best Udder
GCH LUCKY*STAR'S Y CRAZY CRADLE

Owner: Lucky*Star Farm
Breeder: Don & Judi Hoy

   
1994 National Show Winners
 
Grand Champion:
GCH HOGG'S HIDEAWAY CHIMERA

Owner: Hogg's Hideaway
Breeder: Kristen Hogg

Reserve Grand Champion
GCH MEYER'S CAJUN CLEOPATRA

Owner: Meyer's LaManchas
Breeder: Gary & Greta Meyer

   
Junior Champion:
ROCKSPRING DM TOLULA TOLOROLL

Owner: Rockspring
Breeder: Ann Weikel

Reserve Junior Champion:
SINGING HILLS TANGO TWILIGHT

Owner: Iager Family
Breeder: Singing Hills

Best Udder:
GCH MEYER'S CAJUN CLEOPATRA

Owner: Meyer's LaManchas
Breeder: Gary & Greta Meyer

Reserve Best Udder:
GCH MT. SHASTA AVIA

Owner: Wheatley Family
Breeder: Dan Laney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home About Us   Membership All American  Specialty Production
Dam-Sire Youth Achievement Fundraising

All web content property of American LaMancha Breeders Association
Site designed and maintained by Sunflower Web Design

Webhosting provided by

Page last updated on 01/02/2018